clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2011 Fry's.com Open: Friday Tee Times, Pairings, TV Schedule

Tiger Woods has already teed off in the second round of the 2011 Fry's.com Open.  Tiger, who is paired with Louis Ooosthuizen of South Africa and Patrick Cantlay of Los Alamitos, got their opening round of golf going around 7:40 AM local time. He is probably early in his round. Tiger is starting on the back nine too, so he'll see if he can improve on his horrid performance in the opening round.

Other notable players in action include Tiger's old nemesis Rory Sabbatini (9:20 AM), Ernie Els (9:10 AM, and paired with the always excitable Angel Cabre), Rocco Mediate (9:00 AM). The leaders are currently Garrett Willis (7:20 AM)  Matt Bettencourt (7:40 AM), Brendan Steele (9:10 AM), and Briny Baird (9:50 AM).

You can watch all the action unfold on the Golf Channel from 2 to 4 PM PDT, and it will be also broadcast on XM Satellite Radio Channel 146 from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.  if you want to listen to it live. 

Here is the full list of tee times and pairings.

Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
7:10am 11:40am Joe Durant
Pensacola, FL
Greg Chalmers
Sydney, AUS
Michael Connell
Houston, TX
7:20 11:50 Ryuji Imada
Tampa, FL
Cameron Tringale
Jupiter, FL
Troy Merritt
Boise, ID
7:30 12:00 Arjun Atwal
Calcutta, IND
Nathan Green
Newcastle, NSW, AUS
D.J. Trahan
Mt. Pleasant, SC
7:40 12:10 Scott Piercy
Las Vegas, NV
Brendan Steele
Idyllwild, CA
Ben Crane
Beaverton, OR
7:50 12:20 Rory Sabbatini
Ft. Worth, TX
Heath Slocum
Alpharetta, GA
Vaughn Taylor
Augusta, GA
8:00 12:30 Ben Curtis
Orlando, FL
Todd Hamilton
Westlake, TX
Michael Letzig
Kansas City, MO
8:10 12:40 Tim Petrovic
Austin, TX
Bob Estes
Austin, TX
Kevin Stadler
Denver, CO
8:20 12:50 Richard S. Johnson
Stockholm, SWE
Briny Baird
Palm City, FL
Michael Thompson
Tucson, AZ
8:30 1:00 Cameron Percy
Melbourne, AUS
Fabian Gomez
Chaco, ARG
Daniel Summerhays
Farmington, UT
8:40 1:10 Jim Herman
Port St. Lucie, FL
Will Strickler
Gainesville, FL
Patrick Reed
Augusta, GA
8:50 1:20 D.J. Brigman
Albuquerque, NM
Steven Bowditch
Queensland, AUS
Andres Gonzales
Olympia, WA
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
7:10am 11:40am Joe Ogilvie
Austin, TX
Scott Gutschewski
Prosper, TX
Charlie Wi
Westlake Village, CA
7:20 11:50 Tommy Gainey
Bishopville, SC
Josh Teater
Lexington, KY
Blake Adams
Eatonton, GA
7:30 12:00 Kevin Na
Las Vegas, NV
Rocco Mediate
Naples, FL
Troy Matteson
Dripping Springs, TX
7:40 12:10 Ernie Els
South Africa
Angel Cabrera
Cordoba, ARG
Justin Leonard
Dallas, TX
7:50 12:20 Jeff Maggert
Houston, TX
Steve Elkington
Sydney, AUS
Brandt Jobe
Westlake, TX
8:00 12:30 Paul Goydos
Long Beach, CA
Chris DiMarco
Heathrow, FL
Bryce Molder
Scottsdale, AZ
8:10 12:40 Will MacKenzie
Jupiter, FL
Chad Campbell
Andrews, TX
Matt Jones
Sydney, AUS
8:20 12:50 Woody Austin
Derby, KS
Rich Beem
Austin, TX
Roland Thatcher
The Woodlands, TX
8:30 1:00 Zack Miller
San Rafael, CA
Sunghoon Kang
Korea
Joseph Bramlett
Saratoga, CA
8:40 1:10 David Hearn
Brantford, ON, CAN
William McGirt
Boiling Springs, SC
Fran Quinn
Holden, MA
8:50 1:20 Alexandre Rocha
Sao Paulo, BRA
Martin Piller
Dallas, TX
John Ellis
San Jose, CA
Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
11:40am 7:10am Steve Flesch
Union, KY
Marc Leishman
Melbourne, AUS
Ricky Barnes
Phoenix, AZ
11:50 7:20 George McNeill
Ft. Myers, FL
Kent Jones
Albuquerque, NM
Shane Bertsch
Denver, CO
12:00 7:30 Bill Lunde
Las Vegas, NV
Paul Casey
Surrey, ENG
Trevor Immelman
Cape Town, RSA
12:10 7:40 Louis Oosthuizen
Mossel Bay, RSA
Tiger Woods
Jupiter, FL
Patrick Cantlay-Y
Los Alamitos, CA
12:20 7:50 Paul Stankowski
Flower Mound, TX
James Driscoll
Boston, MA
Todd Fischer
Pleasanton, CA
12:30 8:00 Boo Weekley
East Milton, FL
Nick O’Hern
Perth, AUS
Chris Stroud
Houston, TX
12:40 8:10 Tim Herron
Wayzata, MN
Chris Riley
San Diego, CA
Alex Prugh
Spokane, WA
12:50 8:20 Rod Pampling
Brisbane, AUS
John Merrick
Long Beach, CA
Hunter Haas
Ft. Worth, TX
1:00 8:30 Jarrod Lyle
Melbourne, AUS
Justin Hicks
Royal Palm Beach, FL
Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, FL
1:10 8:40 Chris Tidland
Stillwater, OK
Billy Horschel
Jacksonville Bch, FL
Adam Hadwin
Abbotsford, BC, CAN
1:20 8:50 Aron Price
Sydney, AUS
Colt Knost
Dallas, TX
Kevin Tway
Edmond, OK
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
11:40am 7:10am Kirk Triplett
Scottsdale, AZ
Frank Lickliter II
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
David Mathis
Wake Forest, NC
11:50 7:20 Garrett Willis
Knoxville, TN
Lee Janzen
Orlando, FL
Kevin Chappell
Fresno, CA
12:00 7:30 Derek Lamely
Fort Myers, FL
Cameron Beckman
San Antonio, TX
John Rollins
Dallas, TX
12:10 7:40 Matt Bettencourt
Greenville, SC
Stephen Ames
Calgary, AB, CAN
Pat Perez
Scottsdale, AZ
12:20 7:50 Tom Pernice, Jr.
Murrieta, CA
Billy Mayfair
Scottsdale, AZ
Spencer Levin
Elk Grove, CA
12:30 8:00 David Duval
Denver, CO
Tag Ridings
Keller, TX
Bobby Gates
The Woodlands, TX
12:40 8:10 Shaun Micheel
Memphis, TN
Scott McCarron
LaQuinta, CA
Jeff Quinney
Scottsdale, AZ
12:50 8:20 Matt McQuillan
Kingston, ONT, CAN
Kevin Kisner
Aiken, SC
Erik Flores
Grass Valley, CA
1:00 8:30 Jim Renner
Plainville, MA
Bio Kim
South Korea
Mitch Lowe
San Francisco, CA
1:10 8:40 Chris Baryla
Vernon, BC, CAN
Scott Gordon
Fair Oaks, CA
Matt Marshall
Saratoga, CA
1:20 8:50 Ben Martin
Greenwood, SC
Nate Smith
Jupiter, FL
Erick Justesen
Monterey, CA